Legal notice

COPYRIGHT

This site is managed by TUR-GO d.o.o.  The contents published on the pages of  Apartmaji in bar Vrtnica are the property of the company TUR-GO d.o.o.  and can only be used for non-commercial purposes, but they must retain all of the copyright warnings and should therefore not be copied, reproduced or otherwise disseminated.

You are also TUR-GO d.o.o.  reserves the right to change the content.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

TUR-GO d.o.o.  will ensure the accuracy and promptness of the data on its websites with all due diligence, but it does not assume any responsibility for their accuracy, integrity, and the damage resulting from it.

TUR-GO d.o.o.  also does not assume any liability in relation to the consequences caused by the information contained on this website. Company TUR-GO d.o.o.  does not assume any responsibility for any viruses that could be downloaded from this site to users, and strongly recommends that users be adequately protected from the risk of viruses before downloading information from this site.

TUR-GO d.o.o.  it is not responsible for the occasional failure of the site, the possible inaccuracy of information, and also for any damage resulting from the use of inaccurate or incomplete information. Neither  TUR-GO d.o.o.  nor any other legal or natural person who took part in the creation and creation of such websites, is therefore not liable for any damage resulting from access to, use or inability to use the information on these websites or for any errors or omissions in their content.

We reserve the right to refer users to other sites on the World Wide Web and take no responsibility for their content.

For any additional information and authorization, please contact:

TUR-GO d.o.o.

Ulica Matije Tomca 1

1230 Domžale

info@apartmaji-vrtnica.com

Made by  TUR-GO d.o.o.

 

Terms and conditions of use

User rights

At any time, the user can choose and send an appropriate request for access to personal data collected and processed by the operator for the correction of personal data, the deletion of personal data, the processing restriction in relation to the data subject, through the contact form below, an objection to the processing of personal data or the transferability of personal data.

In the event of violation of their rights, online users may contact the Information Commissioner in the collection, processing and storage of personal data.

Data protection

Managed by TUR-GO d.o.o. respects the right of users to privacy and strives for the highest level of protection of personal data. Therefore, we are committed to acting in accordance with the laws and regulations that define the protection of personal data, in particular in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act, the Electronic Communications Act and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Personal information will be provided by TUR-GO d.o.o. carefully guarding and preventing their possible abuse. Personal data will only be used for the purpose or for the purposes for which the user has given his consent and with the user name and password protected access to them, only authorized persons of the data controller who are obligated to care for personal data in accordance with the applicable European legislation.

Privacy

We will carefully preserve the information you will enter on the booking form in accordance with the applicable regulations. They will only be used for the purpose of your purchase (reservation control). The contract will be made available electronically at TUR-GO d.o.o., which can be accessed electronically. All purchases are archived in hard copy at TUR-GO d.o.o. Data is never transmitted or sold to other natural or legal persons.

Disputes

All possible disputes arising from the use of the web site http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com between the buyer and the company TUR-GO d.o.o. shall be settled by mutual consent. If this is not possible, the District Court of Ljubljana  is competent.

Rental conditions

The general terms and conditions of our web site are made in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot). By the award of a contract, the buyer accepts the general conditions of business. We provide a good user experience and high quality of service. TUR-GO d.o.o. is responsible for published content and execution of orders in accordance with the terms and conditions of the business.

Terms Definition:

  • user is a person who is a user of the website http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com
  • The bidder is TUR-GO d.o.o., Ulica Matije Tomca 1, 1230 Domžale
  • A web site is an informational system designed for the presentation and reservation of apartments
  • The buyer is a person (consumer) who has made a purchase or booking on the web site http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com

 

Booking

After reviewing our offer, select the “select date” option, then ”select room”. After you selected date and room, select the “reservation” option and than ”confirm”. The reservation  can only be made when you agree to the terms and conditions of purchase, and also confirm.

The buyer may be a natural or legal person. The buyer with the reservation confirms that he agrees with the conditions of business published on these pages, as well as the conditions that the manager of these pages will publish at http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com.

Prices

All published prices are valid at the time of order submission and are valid only for purchase via http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com web site. All prices for reservations at http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com are shown in EUR and include VAT, which is clearly indicated on the final settlement. Bids are valid at the time of order submission.

We reserve the right to make changes and errors in prices, written text and technical descriptions without prior notice. Images can only be symbolic and do not always reflect the actual situation as a whole.

Payments are available for payment

PAYMENT CARDS – Plačilo preko sistema PayWiser, plača se znesek, kot je v košarici, provizije sistemu PayWiser krije TUR-GO d.o.o.

 

Appeals

The client can lodge complaints in several ways, either in writing or by e-mail. Complaints shall be sent in writing to the address TUR-GO d.o.o., Ulica Matije Tomca 1, 1230 Domžale. Or to the e-mail: info@apartmaji-vrtnica.com. Complaints are solved by the appropriate department responsible for appeals in the company TUR-GO d.o.o. In case the buyer disagrees with the solution of the complaint, he has the right to initiate the mediation procedure against the selected out-of-court consumer dispute settlement contractor.

TUR-GO d.o.o., as a provider of reservation of apartments, enables the web site  http://apartmaji-vrtnica.com in the territory of the Republic of Slovenia, on our site we are publishing a link to the European platform for online consumer disputes:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=EN